Dr. Howard Charles Rubin
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Howard C. Rubin

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1649354176

Dr. Howard C. Rubin M.D.

Psychiatrist

He is located at 414 Gough Street Ste. 6 in San Francisco, CA 94102. Can help patients with the following: Aphasia, Autism, Bulimia Nervosa, Insomnia, Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD), Trauma. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1649354176. Appointment can be made via the phone number (415) 246-0888.

Conditions treated

Dr. Howard Charles Rubin, being an psychiatrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Howard C. Rubin.

  • Amnesia
  • Anorexia Nervosa
  • Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD)
  • Anxiety
  • Aphasia
  • Asperger Syndrome (AS)
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Avoidant Personality Disorder
  • Binge Eating Disorder
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD)
  • Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD)
  • Bulimia Nervosa
  • Dementia
  • Depression
  • Dissociative Fugue
  • Dissociative Identity Disorder
  • Drug Abuse
  • Eating Disorder
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • Grief
  • Hypersomnia
  • Insomnia
  • Isolation
  • Learning Disability
  • Mental Illness
  • Mood Disorders
  • Munchausen Syndrome
  • Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD)
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Panic Disorder
  • Persistent Depressive Disorder
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phobias
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Psychotic Disorder
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • Schizoaffective Disorder
  • Schizophrenia
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Sleepwalking
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stress
  • Tardive Dyskinesia
  • Tics
  • Trauma
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Payments received

Drug payment

Otsuka Pharmaceutical $24
Shire North American Group $17
Merck $12

Other

Food and Beverage $54

Looking for more Psychiatrists?

Out of the 35 psychiatrists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Blake Rawdin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1088 870 Market Street San Francisco, 94102, CA
Dr. Laura Dyann Tully
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1043 490 Post Street San Francisco, 94102, CA
Dr. Raymond Peter Moczulski
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 800 1390 Market Street San Francisco, 94102, CA
Dr. George H. Harrison
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1930 Market Street San Francisco, 94102, CA
Dr. Jennifer Ann Jordan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 701 University Avenue Suite 225 Sacramento, 95825, CA
Dr. Soo Christine Chun
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1878 East Hatch Road Modesto, 95351, CA
Dr. Jacob Sacks
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1001 Potrero Avenue # 7M8 San Francisco, 94110, CA
Dr. Fauzia Shujaat
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1043 490 Post Street San Francisco, 94102, CA
Dr. Karen Friede Holden
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1650 490 Post Street San Francisco, 94102, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Howard Charles Rubin?

Dr. Howard Charles Rubin's office is located at 414 Gough Street Ste. 6 in San Francisco, CA 94102.

What conditions does Dr. Howard Charles Rubin treat?

Dr. Howard Charles Rubin provides treatment for Aphasia, Autism, Bulimia Nervosa, Insomnia, Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD), Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Howard Charles Rubin accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Howard Charles Rubin accepts insurance.